Fifth day of Mediterranea 18 young artists Biennale

Failure, as the inner resistance of the various attempts, transformed along the way in search for the dream home.      

Time: 12:00

Artists' Talks: Let's talk about FAILURE

Place:  REJA - The Cloud Installation

 

Time: 12:00

Literary Creation: Ilaria Genovesio/Fabio Cavallari, Domestic Actions

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 12:00

Literary Creation by Jonida Prifti, Radio Anarti

Place: Tulla Culture Center

 

Time: 14:00 - 16:00

Literary Creation by Valentina Lacinio, There's No Place Like

Place: Metropol Theater

 

Time: 16:00 - 17:00

Sound Performance by Edson Luli, This artwork will have a title soon

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 16:00

Performance/Urban Act by Marilou Vomvolou/Penny Eleftheriadou/Orestis Patsinakidis/Katerina Sisinni/Anastasia Tzellou, Resetting Homeland

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 16:30

Performance/Urban Act by Marilou Vomvolou/Penny Eleftheriadou/Orestis Patsinakidis/Katerina Sisinni/ Anastasia Tzellou, Resetting Homeland

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 17:00

Performance/Urban Act by Marilou Vomvolou/Penny Eleftheriadou/Orestis Patsinakidis/Katerina Sisinni/Anastasia Tzellou, Resetting Homeland

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 17:00

Literary Creation by Pablo Alonso, To My Mother and Other Poems

Place: Libra'Aria (Lake)

 

Time: 17:30

Performance/Urban Act by Marilou Vomvolou/Penny Eleftheriadou/Orestis Patsinakidis/Katerina Sisinni/Anastasia Tzellou, Resetting Homeland

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 17:30

Literary Creation by Tobi Campion, Prey

Place: Libra'Aria (Lake)

 

Time: 18:00

Applied Arts by Ledia Kostandini, Work presentation

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 18:00

Literary Creation by Ilaria Genovesio / Fabio Cavallari, Untitled

Place: Clock Tower

 

Time: 19:00

Performance by Olja Grubić/ Živa Petrič/Kristina Alexova, The Red Web

Place: Destil Hostel

 

Time: 19:00

Music by PMS

Place: Discobox

 

Time: 19:30

Performance/Dance by Sadegh Aleahmad/Jamal Sterrett, Omega Fragmented (The soil Returns to Us) no. 6

Place: University of Arts (Black Box)

 

Time: 19:30

Music by Pablo Alonso, To My Mother and Other Poems

Place: Main Stage (Parku Rinia)

 

Time: 20:00

Literary Creation by Toby Campion, Prey

Place: Main Stage (Parku Rinia)

 

Time: 20:15

Movie by Nicolas Vamvouklis, And it feels like home II (Screening and Talks)

Place: REJA - The Cloud Installation

 

Time: 20:30

Music by OMEGA

Place: Discobox

 

Time: 21:00

Performance by Yara Mekawei/Lamis Haggag/Ismail Hamed, The Middle Ear is 30 Centimeters behind the Scene

Place: University of Arts (Gardens)

 

Time: 21:30

Theatre by Coperte Strette, Towards Medea, preview

Place: University of Arts (Black Box)

 

Midnight

Music by Jam session

Place: The Pyramid

 

 

 

Date: May, 8 2017

Place: Tirane