Third Day of Mediterranea 18 young artists Biennale

Time: 12:00

Artists' Talks: Let's talk about CONFLICT

Place: REJA - The Cloud Installation

 

Time: 12:00

Urban project/Workshop BJCEM Collaborative Project by Waleed Elsaid/Mahmood Hachim/Bita Razavi

Action, Reaction, Interaction

Place: Tirana's Youth Center

 

Time: 12:00

Literary Creation by Jonida Prifti, Radio Anarti

Place: Libra'Aria (Lake)

 

Time: 14:00 - 16:00

Literary Creation by Valentina Lacinio, There's No Place Like

Place: Metropol Theater

 

Time: 15:00 - 20:00

Performance/Workshop by Theodoros Zafeiropoulos/Katerina Velliou

Place: The Pyramid

 

Time: 16:00

Movie by Blerina Goce, One, Two, Monologues

Place: University of Arts (Black Box)

 

Time: 16:00

Movie by Sara Mignogna, Lost in Molise

Place: University of Arts (Black Box)

 

Time: 16:00

Movie by Delia Márquez, Lugares Comunes

Place: University of Arts (Black Box)

 

Time: 16:30

Literary Creation by Rachelle Deguara, Replika; Eku

Place: Libra'Aria (Lake)

 

Time: 17:00

Literary Creation by Giorgos Panagi, The Myths

Place: Libra'Aria (Lake)

 

Time: 18:00

Movie by Avo Kaprealian, Houses Without Doors (screening and talk)

Place: University of Arts (Black Box)

 

Time: 18:00

Music by Lena Carrilero, Welcome Home, Welcome Back

Place: Libra'Aria (Lake)

 

Time:18:00

Literary Creation by Rachelle Deguara, Replika; Eku

Place: Main Stage (Parku Rinia)

 

Time: 18:30

Literary Creation by Giorgos Panagi, The Myths

Place: Main Stage (Parku Rinia)

 

Time: 19:00

Music by Bledi Boraku

Place: The Pyramid

 

Time: 20:00

Movie by Alberto Gemmi/Mirco Marmiroli, Ogni Opera Di Confessione

Place: REJA - The Cloud Installation

 

Time: 20:00

Performance/Dance by Francesca Greco, Song to the Wall of the Body

Place: Turbina (small stage)

 

Time: 21:00

Performance/Dance by Ventura Díaz & Wave, 2:22. “Tic T.O.C.”

Place: Turbina

 

Time: 21:00

Music by Almena

Place: Main Stage (Parku Rinia)

 

Time: 22:00

Dance Performance by Blenard Azizaj/Maja Gomez/Foteini Micheli, NoBody’s Land

Place: Turbina

 

Time: 22:00

Music by Uj pa gaz/Via Tirana

Place: Main Stage (Parku Rinia)

 

Midnight

Music by Jam session

Place: The Pyramid

Date: May, 6 May 2017

Place: Tirana